Is only the quarantine completion certificate considered to get Covid 19 support?

Tue, 24 May 2022 09:23:00  |  Print  |  Email   Share:

Nguyen Thi Thuy Linh (HCMC) was confirmed to have COVID-19 (F0) through community testing on July 20, 2021 and is isolated at home. On August 10, 2021, after having a negative test result, her house was removed from the isolation list.

Ms. Linh submitted an application to support F0 in isolation and home treatment for the two sisters, including a certificate of completion of home isolation.
 
However, Ms. Linh's sisters did not receive support money, according to the ward People's Committee, because her sisters did not have a decision to isolate at home. Ms. Linh asked, is that correct?
 
Regarding this issue, the People's Committee of District 10, Ho Chi Minh City replied as follows:
 
To comply with the Prime Minister's Decision No. 33/2021/QD-TTg dated November 6, 2021 amending and supplementing a number of articles of the Decision No. 23/2021/QD-TTg dated July 7, 2021 of the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister stipulates the implementation of a number of policies to support employees and employers facing difficulties due to the COVID-19 pandemic, as stated by Ms. Nguyen Thi Thuy Linh that her sisters do not have decided to isolate at home, so there are not enough documents to consider meal support according to regulations.

By: Translator: LeAnh-Bizic

Source: https://vcci.com.vn/chi-co-chung-nhan-hoan-thanh-cach-ly-co-duoc-xet-ho-tro

---------------------------------------------

Back    Up to top   

Same category News :

Other news :

Copyright © 2016 by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Vietnam - VCCI
Write "Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Vietnam"
or www.vcci.org.vn; www.vcci.com.vn; www.vcci.net.vn the release of information from this Website.
Designed and developed by Vietkent