Can I receive tranzone allowance when I apply for a job transfer?

Tue, 24 May 2022 09:34:00  |  Print  |  Email   Share:

Ms. Nong Thi La (Lang Son) has worked in a particularly difficult commune for 11 years. Now, due to her family situation, she would like to move to work closer to home, out of a particularly difficult area. Ms. La asked, are you entitled to a tranzone allowance?

In this regard, the Ministry of Home Affairs responded as follows:
 
Article 8 of Decree No. 76/2019/ND-CP dated October 8, 2019 of the Government on policies towards cadres, civil servants, public employees, employees and wage earners in the armed forces working in Vietnam Areas with extremely difficult socio-economic conditions have specified the subjects and conditions for enjoying one-time allowance when they move out of the area with extremely difficult socio-economic conditions or take retirement.
 
The organization and implementation of policies towards cadres, civil servants and public employees in the province falls under the competence of the People's Committee of the province. Therefore, it is suggested that Ms. Nong Thi La should contact the management agency of cadres, civil servants and public employees of Lang Son province (Department of Home Affairs) for answers.

By: Translator: LeAnh-Bizic

Source: https://vcci.com.vn/tu-xin-chuyen-cong-tac-co-duoc-nhan-tro-cap-chuyen-vung

---------------------------------------------

Back    Up to top   

Same category News :

Other news :

Copyright © 2016 by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Vietnam - VCCI
Write "Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Vietnam"
or www.vcci.org.vn; www.vcci.com.vn; www.vcci.net.vn the release of information from this Website.
Designed and developed by Vietkent